FANDOM



The Battleship Cruise (バトルシップクルーズ, Batorushippu Kurūzu) is a Tournament that was organized by Kristina Kuroda. Nine Bladers are chosen to battle between each other on a cruise ship for a chance to face the World Champion, Valt Aoi in a match. Each Blader is given a star for every match won, and loses one star for every match lost. When a Blader has lost all of their stars, they are eliminated from the tournament. The final blader that has stars wins the tournament.

Participant(s)

Name Beyblade(s) Eliminated by
Aiger Akabane Z Achilles 11 Xtend
Z Achilles 11 Xtend+
N/A
Phi Revive Phoenix 10 Friction N/A
Xavier Bogard Breaker Xcalius 1' Sword
Breaker Xcalius 1'Dagger Sword
Phi
Fubuki Sumiye Emperor Forneus 0 Yard Aiger Akabane
Suoh Genji Heat Salamander 12 Operate Fubuki Sumiye
Kyle Hakim Hazard Kerbeus 7 Atomic Fubuki Sumiye
Laban Vanot Vise Leopard 12Lift Destroy (Destroyed) Phi
Ranjiro Kiyama Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge Xavier Bogard
Hae-jin Oh Archer Hercules 13 Eternal Suoh Genji

Battles

Battle Royale 1-1-1

  • Phi (Revive Phoenix 10 Friction) vs. Ranjiro Kiyama (Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge) vs. Hae-jin Oh (Archer Hercules 13 Eternal) = Phi & Phoenix (4-0-0)
    • Phi & Phoenix (2 Burst Finishes; 4 pts)
  • Laban Vanot (Vise Leopard 12Lift Destroy) vs. Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) = Laban & Leopard (4-0-0)
    • Laban & Leopard (2 Burst Finishes: 4 pts)

Battles versus Xavier Bogard

  • Hae-jin Oh (Archer Hercules 13 Eternal) vs. Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1' Sword) = Xavier & Xcalius (2-0)
    • Round 1: Xavier & Xcalius (Burst Finish; 2pts)
  • Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1' Sword) vs. Xander Shakadera (Xcalius X3 1 Iron) = Xavier & Xcalius (2-0)
    • Round 1: Xavier & Xcalius (Burst Finish; 2pts)
  • Laban Vanot (Vise Leopard 12Lift Destroy) vs. Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1' Sword) = Xavier & Xcalius (2-0)
    • Round 1: Xavier & Xcalius (Burst Finish; 2pts)

Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1' Sword) vs. Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) = Xavier & Xcalius (2-0)

  • Round 1: Xavier & Xcalius (Burst Finish; 2pts)

Battle on a Ghost Ship

  • Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) vs. Hae-jin Oh (Archer Hercules 13 Eternal) = No Outcome
    • Round 1: Double Burst (0 pts)
    • (Unable to continue)
  • Kyle Hakim (Hazard Kerbeus 7 Atomic) vs. Ranjiro Kiyama (Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge) = Kyle & Kerbeus (1-0)
    • Round 1: Kyle & Kerbeus (Survivor Finish; 1pt)
  • Kyle Hakim (Hazard Kerbeus 7 Atomic) vs. Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) = Aiger & Achilles (2-1)
    • Round 1: Kyle & Kerbeus (Survivor Finish; 1pt)
    • Round 2: Aiger & Achilles (Burst Finish; 2pts)

Team Battle Royal 2-2

  • Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) & Ranjiro Kiyama (Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge) vs. Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1' Sword) & Kyle Hakim (Hazard Kerbeus 7 Atomic) = No Outcome
    • Round 1: Draw (0 pts; No Outcome)

9 Way Battle

  • Phi (Revive Phoenix 10 Friction) vs. Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Ranjiro Kiyama (Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge) vs. Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1' Sword) vs. Kyle Hakim (Hazard Kerbeus 7 Atomic) vs. Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) vs. Hae-jin Oh (Archer Hercules 13 Eternal) vs. Laban Vanot (Vise Leopard 12Lift Destroy) = Phi & Phoenix (16-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0)
    • Phi & Phoenix (8 Burst Finishes; 16 pts)

Team Battle Royale 2-2

  • Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1'Dagger Sword) & Kyle Hakim (Hazard Kerbeus 7 Atomic) vs. Ranjiro Kiyama (Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge) & Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) = Xavier & Kyle (4-0)
    • Round 1: Xavier & Kyle (2 Burst Finishes; 4 pts)
  • Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) & Fubuki Sumiye (Emperor Forneus 0 Yard) vs. Hae-jin (Archer Hercules 13 Eternal) & Laban Vanot (Vise Leopard 12Lift Destroy) = Aiger & Fubuki (4-2)
    • Round 1: Fubuki and Forneus (Triple Burst; 6 pts)

Battle Royale 1-1-1

  • Laban Vanot (Vise Leopard 12Lift Destroy) vs. Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1'Dagger Sword) vs. Fubuki Sumiye (Emperor Forneus 0 Yard) = Laban & Leopard (4-0-0)
    • Round 1: Laban & Leopard (Double Burst; 4 pts)
  • Ranjiro Kiyama (Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge) vs. Phi (Revive Phoenix 10 Friction) vs. Kyle Hakim (Hazard Kerbeus 7 Atomic) = Ranjiro & Roktavor (3-2-0)
    • Round 1: Ranjiro & Roktavor (Burst & Ring-Out Finish 3 pts), Phi & Phoenix (Burst Finish 2 pts)
  • Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) vs. Hae-jin Oh (Archer Hercules 13 Eternal) = Suoh & Salamander (3-0-0)
    • Round 1: Suoh & Salamander (Burst & Survivor Finish; 3 pts)

Eliminated participant

  • Hae-jin Oh

Battles 1-1

  • Ranjiro Kiyama (Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge) vs. Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1'Dagger Sword) = Xavier & Xcalius (2-0)
    • Round 1: Xavier & Xcalius (Burst Finish; 2pts)
  • Fubuki Sumiye (Emperor Forneus 0 Yard) vs. Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) = Fubuki & Forneus (2-0)
    • Round 1: Draw (Double Ring-Out Finish; 0 pt)
    • Round 2: Fubuki & Forneus (Burt Finish; 2 pts)
  • Phi (Revive Phoenix 10 Friction) vs. Kyle Hakim (Hazard Kerbeus 7 Atomic) = Phi & Phoenix (2-0)
    • Last Round : Phi & Phoenix (Burst Finish; 2 pts)
  • Laban Vanot (Vise Leopard 12Lift Destroy) vs. Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) = Aiger & Achilles (2-1)
    • Round 1: Laban & Leopard (Ring-out Finish; 1 pt)
    • Round 2-6: Draw (Double Burst Finishes; 0 pt)
    • Round 7: Aiger & Achilles (Burst Finish: 2 pts)

Eliminated participant(s)

  • Suoh Genji
  • Ranjiro Kiyama

Quarterfinals

  • Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1' Sword) = Aiger & Achilles (2-1)
    • Round 1: Xavier & Xcalius (Ring-Out Finish; 1 pt)
    • Round 2: Aiger & Achilles (Burst Finish; 2pts)
  • Fubuki Sumiye (Emperor Forneus 0 Yard) vs. Kyle Hakim (Hazard Kerbeus 7 Atomic) = Fubuki & Forneus
    • Last Round: Fubuki & Forneus (Burst Finish; 2 pts)
  • Phi (Revive Phoenix 10 Friction) vs. Laban Vanot (Vise Leopard 12Lift Destroy) = Phi & Phoenix (2-0)
    • Round 1: Phi & Phoenix (Burst Finish; 2 pts)

Semifinals

  • Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend+) vs. Fubuki Sumiye (Emperor Forneus 0 Yard) = Aiger & Achilles (2-1)
    • Round 1: Fubuki & Forneus (Ring-Out Finish; 1 pt)
    • Round 2: Aiger & Achilles (Burst Finish; 2pts)
  • Phi (Revive Phoenix 10 Friction) vs. Xavier Bogard (Breaker Xcalius 1' Sword) = Phi & Phoenix (2-1)
    • Round 1: Xavier & Xcalius (Ring-Out Finish; 1 pt)
    • Round 2: Phi & Phoenix (Burst Finish; 2 pts)

Finals

  • Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend+) vs. Phi (Revive Phoenix 10 Friction) = Unable to take place

Videos

Gallery

Trivia

References

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.