FANDOM


The Individual Tournament (全国大会個人戦 Zenkoku Taikai Kojin-sen) is a tournament featured in the anime series, Beyblade Burst. The tournament serves as one of the two events that make up the National Tournament, and is composed of 32 participants.

Entry Requirements

The Top 32 Bladers who complete the regional tournament or Area Selection Tournament will be qualified for the Individual Tournament .

Entrants

Position Name Beyblade Used Eliminated by
Champion Lui Shirosagi Lost Luinor Nine Spiral N/A
Runner-Up Valt Aoi Victory Valtryek Boost Variable Lui Shirosagi (51)
Top 4 Shu Kurenai Storm Spryzen Knuckle Unite Lui Shirosagi (49)
Top 4 Zac Zillion Zeutron Infinity Weight Valt Aoi (48)
Top 8 Akira Yamatoga Atlas Anubion Yell Orbit Zac (47)
Top 8 Xander Shakadera Xeno Xcalius Magnum Impact Valt Aoi (46)
Top 8 Ken Midori King Kerbeus Limited Press Lui Shirosagi (45)
Top 8 Wakiya Murasaki Wild Wyvron Vertical Orbit Shu Kurenai (45)
Top 16 Gabe Brunai Giga Gaianon Quarter Fusion Zac (44)
Top 16 Ben Azuki Beast Betromoth Heavy Hold Ken Midori (44)
Top 16 Quon Limon Quill Quetziko Jerk Press Valt Aoi (43)
Top 32 Katana Sakaki Storm Spryzen Limited Press Xander Shakadera (43)
Top 32 Jin Aizawa Jumbo Jormuntor Infinity Cycle Shu Kurenai (42)
Top 32 Naoki Minamo Nova Nepstrius Vertical Trans Valt Aoi (41)
Top 32 Takuto Enjouji Unknown Bey Wakiya Murasaki (40)
Top 32 Kakeru Nekota Unknown Bey Lui Shirosagi (40)

Battles

Only battles including named characters are included in this list. Battles between unnamed or generic characters are exempt.

Round 1

Battle # Blader 1 Blader 2 Episode(s)
1 Lui Shirosagi Kakeru Nekota 40
2 Quon Limon Unknown Blader 40
3 Wakiya Murasaki Takuto Enjouji 40
4 Valt Aoi Naoki Minamo 41
5 Zac Unknown Blader 42
6 Ben Azuki Unknown Blader 42
7 Ken Midori Unknown Blader 42
8 Shu Kurenai Jin Aizawa 42
9 Xander Shakadera Katana Sakaki 43
10 Gabe Brunai Unknown Blader 43
11 Akira Yamatoga Unknown Blader 43

Round 2

Battle # Blader 1 Blader 2 Episode(s)
1 Valt Aoi Quon Limon 43
2 Ken Midori Ben Azuki 44
3 Shu Kurenai Unknown Blader 44
4 Wakiya Murasaki Unknown Blader 44
5 Xander Shakadera Unknown Blader 44
6 Lui Shirosagi Unknown Blader 44
7 Zac Gabe Brunai 44
8 Akira Yamatoga Unknown Blader 44

Round 3

Battle # Blader 1 Blader 2 Episode(s)
1 Shu Kurenai Wakiya Murasaki 45
2 Ken Midori Lui Shirosagi 45
3 Valt Aoi Xander Shakadera 46
4 Zac Akira Yamatoga 47

Semi-Finals

Battle # Blader 1 Blader 2 Episode(s)
1 Valt Aoi Zac 48
2 Shu Kurenai Lui Shirosagi 48-49

Finals

Battle # Blader 1 Blader 2 Episode(s)
1 Valt Aoi Lui Shirosagi 50-51

Gallery


Top 8 best bladers

Pre-Season 1

Members

Member Beyblade Status
Lui Shirosagi Lost Luinor Nine Spiral Active
Shu Kurenai Storm Spryzen Knuckle Unite Active
Zac Zillion Zeutron Infinity Weight Active
Xander Shakadera Xeno Xcalius Magnum Impact Active
Quon Limon Quill Quetziko Jerk Press Replaced by Valt
Yugo Nansui Yugen Yegdrion Gravity Yielding Replaced by Wakiya in Area Selection
Ben Azuki Beast Betromoth Heavy Hold Replaced by Ken
Unknown Blader Unknown bey Replaced by Akira

Season 1

Member Beyblade Status
Lui Shirosagi Lost Luinor Nine Spiral Active
Shu Kurenai Storm Spryzen Knuckle Unite Active
Valt Aoi Victory Valtryek Boost Variable Active
Zac Zillion Zeutron Infinity Weight Active
Xander Shakadera Xeno Xcalius Magnum Impact Active
Akira Yamatoga Atlas Anubion Yell Orbit Active
Wakiya Murasaki Wild Wyvron Vertical Orbit Active
Ken Midori King Kerbeus Limited Press Active

Trivia

References

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.