(Editing a gallery) |
No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Anime Tournament Infobox |
{{Anime Tournament Infobox |
||
⚫ | |||
|Image=Cup.png |
|Image=Cup.png |
||
− | |ImageCaption |
+ | |ImageCaption=12 main participants |
+ | |Kanji=ゴッドブレーダーズカップ |
||
− | |Kanji = |
||
− | |Romaji |
+ | |Romaji=Goddo Burēdāzu Kappu |
− | |AKA |
+ | |AKA=God Blader's Cup |
− | |Location= |
+ | |Location=America |
− | |Hosts= |
+ | |Hosts=[[Theodore Glass]] |
− | |Sponsors= |
+ | |Sponsors=[[Wbba.]] |
|Prize=World's #1 Blader |
|Prize=World's #1 Blader |
||
|Champion=[[Valt Aoi]] |
|Champion=[[Valt Aoi]] |
||
|RunnerUp=[[Shu Kurenai]] |
|RunnerUp=[[Shu Kurenai]] |
||
− | |Rounds= |
+ | |Rounds=5 rounds |
|ParticipantCount=12 |
|ParticipantCount=12 |
||
− | |Season=Beyblade Burst Evolution |
+ | |Season=[[Beyblade Burst Evolution]] |
− | |Length= |
+ | |Length=13 episodes |
− | |StartedIn=[[Beyblade Burst Evolution - Episode 39]] |
+ | |StartedIn=[[Beyblade Burst Evolution - Episode 39|Emperor of the Underground!]] |
− | |EndedIn=[[Beyblade Burst Evolution - Episode 51]] |
+ | |EndedIn=[[Beyblade Burst Evolution - Episode 51|A Champion is Crowned!]]}} |
⚫ | The '''International Blader's Cup''', known as the {{Translation|'''God Blader's Cup'''|ゴッドブレーダーズカップ|Goddo Burēdāzu Kappu}} in Japan, is a tournament featured in ''[[Beyblade Burst Evolution]].'' This tournament was created by [[Theodore Glass]] for the purpose of finding the world's most powerful Beyblade. |
||
− | }} |
||
⚫ | |||
==Entrants== |
==Entrants== |
||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Valt Aoi]] |
|[[Valt Aoi]] |
||
− | |[[Genesis Valtryek |
+ | |[[God Valkyrie 6Vortex Reboot|Genesis Valtryek 6Vortex Reboot]]<br />[[Strike God Valkyrie 6Vortex Reboot|Strike Valtryek 6Vortex Reboot]]<br />[[God Valkyrie 6Vortex Ultimate Reboot|Genesis Valtryek 6Vortex Ultimate Reboot]]<br />[[Strike God Valkyrie 6Vortex Ultimate Reboot|Strike Valtryek 6Vortex Ultimate Reboot]] |
|6-2 |
|6-2 |
||
|N/A (Champion) |
|N/A (Champion) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[Shu Kurenai]] |
+ | |[[Shu Kurenai]] ([[Red Eye]]) |
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Spriggan Requiem 0 Zeta|Spryzen Requiem 0 Zeta]] |
|6-1 |
|6-1 |
||
− | |Valt Aoi |
+ | |Valt Aoi (Runner-Up) |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Cuza Ackermann]] |
|[[Cuza Ackermann]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Alter Chronos 6Meteor Trans|Alter Cognite 6Meteor Trans]] |
|1-4 |
|1-4 |
||
|Group A Finalists |
|Group A Finalists |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Boa Alcazaba]] |
|[[Boa Alcazaba]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Arc Bahamut 2Bump Atomic|Arc Balkesh 2Bump Atomic]] |
|1-4 |
|1-4 |
||
|Group A Finalists |
|Group A Finalists |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Kurt Baratier]] |
|[[Kurt Baratier]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Beat Kukulcan 7Under Hunter|Boom Khalzar 7Under Hunter]] |
|3-3 |
|3-3 |
||
|Valt Aoi |
|Valt Aoi |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Norman Tarver]] |
|[[Norman Tarver]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Twin Nemesis 3Hit Jaggy|Twin Noctemis 3Hit Jaggy]] |
|2-3 |
|2-3 |
||
|Group A Finalists |
|Group A Finalists |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Lui Shirosagi]] |
|[[Lui Shirosagi]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Nightmare Longinus Destroy|Nightmare Luinor Destroy]] |
|4-2 |
|4-2 |
||
|Shu Kurenai |
|Shu Kurenai |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Joshua Burns]] |
|[[Joshua Burns]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Blast Jinnius 5Glaive Guard]] |
|1-4 |
|1-4 |
||
|Group B Finalists |
|Group B Finalists |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Xander Shakadera]] |
|[[Xander Shakadera]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Sieg Xcalibur 1 Iron|Surge Xcalius 1 Iron]] |
|2-3 |
|2-3 |
||
|Group B Finalists |
|Group B Finalists |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Silas Karlisle]] |
|[[Silas Karlisle]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Kreis Satan 2Glaive Loop|Kinetic Satomb 2Glaive Loop]] |
|3-2 |
|3-2 |
||
|Group B Finalists |
|Group B Finalists |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Ren Wu Sun]] |
|[[Ren Wu Sun]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Shelter Regulus 5Star Tower]] |
|0-5 |
|0-5 |
||
|Group B Finalists |
|Group B Finalists |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Free De La Hoya]] |
|[[Free De La Hoya]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Drain Fafnir 8 Nothing]] |
|5-1 |
|5-1 |
||
− | |Forfeit |
+ | |Forfeit By Injury (Valt Aoi) |
|} |
|} |
||
Line 172: | Line 170: | ||
==Gallery== |
==Gallery== |
||
− | <gallery widths="130" position |
+ | <gallery widths="130" position="center"> |
groupA.gif|Group A |
groupA.gif|Group A |
||
GroupB.gif|Group B |
GroupB.gif|Group B |
||
Line 182: | Line 180: | ||
Groups A and B next rounds.jpg |
Groups A and B next rounds.jpg |
||
Group B scores.jpg |
Group B scores.jpg |
||
+ | Group A Stats.jpg |
||
+ | BC Sol members Scores.png |
||
bburst2_ep42pic09.jpg |
bburst2_ep42pic09.jpg |
||
Group A winners.jpg|Group A finalists |
Group A winners.jpg|Group A finalists |
||
⚫ | |||
</gallery> |
</gallery> |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Rating of Bladers after International Blader's Cup == |
||
+ | # Valt Aoi |
||
+ | # Shu Kurenai |
||
+ | # Free De La Hoya |
||
+ | # Lui Shirosagi |
||
+ | # Silas Karlisle |
||
+ | # Kurt Baratier |
||
+ | # Xander Shakadera |
||
+ | # Cuza Ackermann |
||
+ | # Norman Tarver |
||
+ | # Joshua Burns |
||
+ | # Boa Alcazaba |
||
+ | # Ren Wu sun |
||
== Trivia == |
== Trivia == |
||
* Silas is the only Group B Blader who isn't a member of the [[Big Five]]. |
* Silas is the only Group B Blader who isn't a member of the [[Big Five]]. |
||
* Ren Wu Sun is the only Blader to not win a single battle. |
* Ren Wu Sun is the only Blader to not win a single battle. |
||
− | * Norman and Lui are the only Bladers to have their Beys destroyed. |
+ | * Norman and Lui are the only Bladers to have their Beys destroyed by [[Red Eye]]. |
− | * Valt and |
+ | * Valt, Cuza, and Kurt are the only Group A Bladers not to be associated with the [[Snake Pit Organization]]. |
− | * The International Blader's Cup is a round robin tournament, much like the World Championships from [[Beyblade: G-Revolution]]. |
+ | * The International Blader's Cup is a round robin tournament, much like the [[World Championships (G-Revolution)|World Championships]] from [[Beyblade: G-Revolution]]. |
+ | * The tournament appears to be set in Moab, Utah; as Delicate Arch from Arches National Park can be seen in one instance. |
||
==References== |
==References== |
||
+ | {{Reflist}} |
||
+ | {{Tournaments Navbox}} |
||
+ | [[Category:Tournaments (Anime)]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Beyblade Burst]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Beyblade Burst Evolution]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Beyblade Burst Evolution Tournaments]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Story Arcs]] |
Revision as of 23:38, 14 January 2020
The International Blader's Cup, known as the God Blader's Cup (ゴッドブレーダーズカップ, Goddo Burēdāzu Kappu) in Japan, is a tournament featured in Beyblade Burst Evolution. This tournament was created by Theodore Glass for the purpose of finding the world's most powerful Beyblade.
Entrants
Name | Beyblade Used | Position | Eliminated by |
---|---|---|---|
Valt Aoi | Genesis Valtryek 6Vortex Reboot Strike Valtryek 6Vortex Reboot Genesis Valtryek 6Vortex Ultimate Reboot Strike Valtryek 6Vortex Ultimate Reboot |
6-2 | N/A (Champion) |
Shu Kurenai (Red Eye) | Spryzen Requiem 0 Zeta | 6-1 | Valt Aoi (Runner-Up) |
Cuza Ackermann | Alter Cognite 6Meteor Trans | 1-4 | Group A Finalists |
Boa Alcazaba | Arc Balkesh 2Bump Atomic | 1-4 | Group A Finalists |
Kurt Baratier | Boom Khalzar 7Under Hunter | 3-3 | Valt Aoi |
Norman Tarver | Twin Noctemis 3Hit Jaggy | 2-3 | Group A Finalists |
Lui Shirosagi | Nightmare Luinor Destroy | 4-2 | Shu Kurenai |
Joshua Burns | Blast Jinnius 5Glaive Guard | 1-4 | Group B Finalists |
Xander Shakadera | Surge Xcalius 1 Iron | 2-3 | Group B Finalists |
Silas Karlisle | Kinetic Satomb 2Glaive Loop | 3-2 | Group B Finalists |
Ren Wu Sun | Shelter Regulus 5Star Tower | 0-5 | Group B Finalists |
Free De La Hoya | Drain Fafnir 8 Nothing | 5-1 | Forfeit By Injury (Valt Aoi) |
Battles
1° Match:
Group A:
- Valt Aoi vs Kurt Baratier = Kurt Baratier (2-0)
- Shu Kurenai vs Boa Alcazaba = Shu Kurenai (3-1)
- Norman Tarver vs Cuza Ackermann = Norman Tarver (2-0)
Group B:
- Free De La Hoya vs Ren Wu Sun = Free De La Hoya (2-0)
- Lui Shirosagi vs Joshua Burns = Lui Shirosagi (2-0)
- Xander Shakadera vs Silas Karlisle = Silas Karlisle (2-1)
2° Match:
Group A:
- Valt Aoi vs Cuza Ackermann = Valt Aoi (2-0)
- Shu Kurenai vs Kurt Baratier = Shu Kurenai (2-1)
- Norman Tarver vs Boa Alcazaba = Norman Tarver (2-0)
Group B:
- Xander Shakadera vs Ren Wu Sun = Xander Shakadera (2-1)
- Lui Shirosagi vs Silas Karlisle = Lui Shirosagi (2-0)
- Free De La Hoya vs Joshua Burns = Free De La Hoya (2-1)
3° Match:
Group A:
- Cuza Ackerman vs Shu Kurenai = Shu Kurenai (2-0)
- Boa Alcazaba vs Kurt Baratier = Kurt Baratier (2-0)
- Valt Aoi vs Norman Tarver = Valt Aoi (2-1)
Group B:
- Xander Shakadera vs Lui Shirosagi = Lui Shirosagi (2-0)
- Joshua Burns vs Ren Wu Sun = Joshua Burns (2-1)
- Free De La Hoya vs Silas Karlisle = Free De La Hoya (2-0)
4° Match:
Group A:
- Kurt Baratier vs Norman Tarver = Kurt Baratier (2-0)
- Cuza Ackermann vs Boa Alcazaba = Boa Alcazaba (2-0)
- Valt Aoi vs Shu Kurenai = Shu Kurenai (2-1)
Group B:
- Xander Shakadera vs Free De La Hoya = Free De La Hoya (0-2)
- Lui Shirosagi vs Ren Wu Sun = Lui Shirosagi (2-0)
- Joshua Burns vs Silas Karlisle = Silas Karlisle (2-0)
Final Match:
Group A:
- Shu Kurenai vs Norman Tarver = Shu Kurenai (2-0)
- Valt Aoi vs Boa Alcazaba = Valt Aoi (2-0)
- Kurt Baratier vs Cuza Ackermann = Cuza Ackermann (2-1)
Group B:
- Xander Shakadera vs Joshua Burns = Xander Shakadera (2-0)
- Silas Karlisle vs Ren Wu Sun = Silas Karlisle (2-0)
- Free De La Hoya vs Lui Shirosagi = Free De La Hoya (3-1)
Group A Tiebreaker:
- Valt Aoi vs Kurt Baratier = Valt Aoi (2-0)
Group A Results:
- Winner: Shu Kurenai
- Runner-up: Valt Aoi
Group B Results:
- Winner: Free De La Hoya
- Runner-up: Lui Shirosagi
Semi-finals:
- Valt Aoi vs Free De La Hoya = Valt Aoi wins by abandonment (1-2)
- Shu Kurenai vs Lui Shirosagi = Shu Kurenai (3-2)
Finals:
- Shu Kurenai vs Valt Aoi = Valt Aoi (4-2)
Final Results:
- Champion: Valt Aoi
- Runner-up: Shu Kurenai
Gallery
Rating of Bladers after International Blader's Cup
- Valt Aoi
- Shu Kurenai
- Free De La Hoya
- Lui Shirosagi
- Silas Karlisle
- Kurt Baratier
- Xander Shakadera
- Cuza Ackermann
- Norman Tarver
- Joshua Burns
- Boa Alcazaba
- Ren Wu sun
Trivia
- Silas is the only Group B Blader who isn't a member of the Big Five.
- Ren Wu Sun is the only Blader to not win a single battle.
- Norman and Lui are the only Bladers to have their Beys destroyed by Red Eye.
- Valt, Cuza, and Kurt are the only Group A Bladers not to be associated with the Snake Pit Organization.
- The International Blader's Cup is a round robin tournament, much like the World Championships from Beyblade: G-Revolution.
- The tournament appears to be set in Moab, Utah; as Delicate Arch from Arches National Park can be seen in one instance.