Tag: Visual edit |
No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {{Tournament Infobox |
+ | {{Anime Tournament Infobox |
|Image= |
|Image= |
||
|ImageCaption= |
|ImageCaption= |
||
+ | |Kanji=ロンギヌスカップ |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |Romaji=Ronginusu Kappu |
||
− | |Host=[[WBBA]]<br> |
||
+ | |AKA=Longinus Cup |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |Sponsors=[[Wbba.]] |
||
|Prize=Chance to battle with Lui Shirosagi |
|Prize=Chance to battle with Lui Shirosagi |
||
|Champion=[[Aiger Akabane]] |
|Champion=[[Aiger Akabane]] |
||
− | |RunnerUp=[[Suoh |
+ | |RunnerUp=[[Suoh Genji]] |
+ | |Rounds= |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | |Length= |
+ | |Length=9 episodes |
⚫ | |||
+ | |StartedIn=[[Beyblade Burst Turbo - Episode 07|Curtains Rise! The Lúinor Cup!]] |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
==Entry Requirements== |
==Entry Requirements== |
||
+ | One entry requirement was to reach a certain launch power lever. Hae-jin Oh was the top competitor in this qualifier. |
||
==Entrants== |
==Entrants== |
||
⚫ | |||
− | |||
⚫ | |||
!Name |
!Name |
||
!Beyblade Used |
!Beyblade Used |
||
Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Aiger Akabane]] |
|[[Aiger Akabane]] |
||
− | |[[Z Achilles |
+ | |[[Z Achilles 11 Xtend]] |
|Champion |
|Champion |
||
|N/A |
|N/A |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[Suoh |
+ | |[[Suoh Genji]] |
− | |[[Hell Salamander 12 Operate]] |
+ | |[[Hell Salamander 12 Operate|Heat Salamander 12 Operate]] |
|Runner-Up |
|Runner-Up |
||
|[[Aiger Akabane]] |
|[[Aiger Akabane]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[Fubuki |
+ | |[[Fubuki Sumiye]] |
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Emperor Forneus 0 Yard]] |
|Top 4 |
|Top 4 |
||
− | |[[Suoh |
+ | |[[Suoh Genji]] |
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Hae-jin Oh]] |
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Archer Hercules 13 Eternal]] |
|Top 4 |
|Top 4 |
||
|[[Aiger Akabane]] |
|[[Aiger Akabane]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Ranjiro Kiyama]] |
|[[Ranjiro Kiyama]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Crash Ragnaruk 11Reach Wedge|Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge]] |
|Top 8 |
|Top 8 |
||
|[[Aiger Akabane]] |
|[[Aiger Akabane]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Dhaula Giri]] |
|[[Dhaula Giri]] |
||
− | |[[Khalzar |
+ | |[[Beat Kukulcan 2Glaive Orbit|Boom Khalzar 2Glaive Orbit]] |
|Top 8 |
|Top 8 |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Hae-jin Oh]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|Unknown Blader |
|Unknown Blader |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |[[Suoh |
+ | |[[Suoh Genji]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|Unknown Blader |
|Unknown Blader |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |[[Fubuki |
+ | |[[Fubuki Sumiye]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|Unknown Blader |
|Unknown Blader |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |[[Fubuki |
+ | |[[Fubuki Sumiye]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|Unknown Blader |
|Unknown Blader |
||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Hae-jin Oh]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|Unknown Blader |
|Unknown Blader |
||
Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Toko Aoi]] |
|[[Toko Aoi]] |
||
− | |[[Spiral Treptune |
+ | |[[Screw Trident 8Bump Wedge|Spiral Treptune 8Bump Wedge]] |
| |
| |
||
− | |[[Suoh |
+ | |[[Suoh Genji]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Koji Konda]] |
|[[Koji Konda]] |
||
− | |[[Garuda |
+ | |[[Maximum Garuda 4Glaive Weight|Maximus Garuda 4Glaive Weight]] |
| |
| |
||
|[[Aiger Akabane]] |
|[[Aiger Akabane]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
− | |||
==Battles== |
==Battles== |
||
+ | ===First Round=== |
||
+ | * Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Koji Konda (Maximus Garuda 4Glaive Weight) = Aiger and Achilles (2-0) |
||
+ | ** Round 1: Aiger and Achilles (Burst Finish; 2pts) |
||
+ | * Toko Aoi (Spiral Treptune 8Bump Wedge) vs. Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) = Suoh and Salamander (2-0) |
||
+ | ** Round 1: Draw (Double Survivor Finish; 0pts) |
||
+ | ** Round 2: Suoh & Salamander (Burst-Finish; 2pts) |
||
+ | ===Quarter-finals=== |
||
+ | * Hae-jin Oh (Archer Hercules 13 Eternal) vs. Dhaula Giri (Unknown Bey) = Hae-jin & Hercules (2-0) |
||
+ | ** Round 1: Hae-jin & Hercules (Burst Finish; 2pts) |
||
+ | * Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Ranjiro Kiyama (Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge) = Aiger & Achilles (2-1) |
||
+ | ** Round 1: Ranjiro & Roktavor (Ring-Out Finish; 1pt) |
||
+ | ** Round 2: Aiger & Achilles (Burst Finish; 2pts) |
||
+ | ===Semi-finals=== |
||
+ | * Fubuki Sumiye (Emperor Forneus 0 Yard) vs. Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) = Suoh and Salamander (2-1) |
||
+ | ** Round 1: Fubuki and Forneus (Ring-Out Finish; 1pt) |
||
+ | ** Round 2: Suoh and Salamander (Burst Finish; 2pts) |
||
+ | * Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Hae-jin (Archer Hercules 13 Eternal) = Aiger and Achilles (2-1) |
||
+ | ** Round 1: Hae-jin and Hercules (Ring-Out Finish; 1pt) |
||
+ | ** Round 2: Aiger and Achilles (Burst Finish; 2pts) |
||
+ | ===Finals=== |
||
+ | * Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) = Aiger & Achilles (3-1) |
||
+ | ** Round 1: Aiger & Achilles (Ring-Out Finish; 1 pt) |
||
+ | ** Round 2: Suoh & Salamander (Survivor Finish; 1 pt) |
||
+ | ** Round 3: Aiger & Achilles (Burst Finish; 2 pts) |
||
+ | === Champion Match === |
||
+ | * Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Lui Shirosagi (Brutal Lúinor 13 Jolt) = Aiger and Achilles (3-2) |
||
+ | ** Round 1: Lui and Luinor (Burst Finish; 2pts) |
||
+ | ** Round 2: Aiger & Achilles (Ring-Out Finish; 1 pt) |
||
+ | ** Round 3: Draw (Double Burst Finish; 0 pts) |
||
+ | ** Round 4: Aiger & Achilles (Burst Finish; 2 pts) |
||
==Gallery== |
==Gallery== |
||
Line 107: | Line 140: | ||
{{Tournaments Navbox}} |
{{Tournaments Navbox}} |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
[[Category:Tournaments (Anime)]] |
[[Category:Tournaments (Anime)]] |
||
− | [[Category: |
+ | [[Category:Beyblade Burst]] |
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
[[Category:Story Arcs]] |
[[Category:Story Arcs]] |
||
⚫ |
Revision as of 01:51, 21 February 2020
The Luinor Cup, stylized as the Lúinor Cup and also known as the Longinus Cup (ロンギヌスカップ, Ronginusu Kappu) in Japan, is a tournament featured in the anime/manga series, Beyblade Burst Turbo.
Entry Requirements
One entry requirement was to reach a certain launch power lever. Hae-jin Oh was the top competitor in this qualifier.
Entrants
Name | Beyblade Used | Position | Eliminated by |
---|---|---|---|
Aiger Akabane | Z Achilles 11 Xtend | Champion | N/A |
Suoh Genji | Heat Salamander 12 Operate | Runner-Up | Aiger Akabane |
Fubuki Sumiye | Emperor Forneus 0 Yard | Top 4 | Suoh Genji |
Hae-jin Oh | Archer Hercules 13 Eternal | Top 4 | Aiger Akabane |
Ranjiro Kiyama | Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge | Top 8 | Aiger Akabane |
Dhaula Giri | Boom Khalzar 2Glaive Orbit | Top 8 | Hae-jin Oh |
Unknown Blader | Suoh Genji | ||
Unknown Blader | Fubuki Sumiye | ||
Unknown Blader | Fubuki Sumiye | ||
Unknown Blader | Aiger Akabane | ||
Unknown Blader | Hae-jin Oh | ||
Unknown Blader | Ranjiro Kiyama | ||
Toko Aoi | Spiral Treptune 8Bump Wedge | Suoh Genji | |
Koji Konda | Maximus Garuda 4Glaive Weight | Aiger Akabane |
Battles
First Round
- Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Koji Konda (Maximus Garuda 4Glaive Weight) = Aiger and Achilles (2-0)
- Round 1: Aiger and Achilles (Burst Finish; 2pts)
- Toko Aoi (Spiral Treptune 8Bump Wedge) vs. Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) = Suoh and Salamander (2-0)
- Round 1: Draw (Double Survivor Finish; 0pts)
- Round 2: Suoh & Salamander (Burst-Finish; 2pts)
Quarter-finals
- Hae-jin Oh (Archer Hercules 13 Eternal) vs. Dhaula Giri (Unknown Bey) = Hae-jin & Hercules (2-0)
- Round 1: Hae-jin & Hercules (Burst Finish; 2pts)
- Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Ranjiro Kiyama (Crash Roktavor 11Reach Wedge) = Aiger & Achilles (2-1)
- Round 1: Ranjiro & Roktavor (Ring-Out Finish; 1pt)
- Round 2: Aiger & Achilles (Burst Finish; 2pts)
Semi-finals
- Fubuki Sumiye (Emperor Forneus 0 Yard) vs. Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) = Suoh and Salamander (2-1)
- Round 1: Fubuki and Forneus (Ring-Out Finish; 1pt)
- Round 2: Suoh and Salamander (Burst Finish; 2pts)
- Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Hae-jin (Archer Hercules 13 Eternal) = Aiger and Achilles (2-1)
- Round 1: Hae-jin and Hercules (Ring-Out Finish; 1pt)
- Round 2: Aiger and Achilles (Burst Finish; 2pts)
Finals
- Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Suoh Genji (Heat Salamander 12 Operate) = Aiger & Achilles (3-1)
- Round 1: Aiger & Achilles (Ring-Out Finish; 1 pt)
- Round 2: Suoh & Salamander (Survivor Finish; 1 pt)
- Round 3: Aiger & Achilles (Burst Finish; 2 pts)
Champion Match
- Aiger Akabane (Z Achilles 11 Xtend) vs. Lui Shirosagi (Brutal Lúinor 13 Jolt) = Aiger and Achilles (3-2)
- Round 1: Lui and Luinor (Burst Finish; 2pts)
- Round 2: Aiger & Achilles (Ring-Out Finish; 1 pt)
- Round 3: Draw (Double Burst Finish; 0 pts)
- Round 4: Aiger & Achilles (Burst Finish; 2 pts)